Online cleopatra slots
[…] The process server must take reasonable steps to make sure that the defendant knows that the documents have been delivered. See, Rule 1.070(i)(2)(A) to (G) of the Florida Rules of Civil Procedure. Failure to obey may result in an arrest warrant or civil contempt order being issued. 99-2; s. 1, ch. <> Returns of service must comply with section 48.21(1), Florida Statutes (2015), which provides: Each person who effects service of process shall note on a return-of-service form attached thereto, the date and time when it comes to hand, the date and time when it is served, the manner of service , the name of the person on whom it was served and, if the person is served in a representative capacity, the position occupied by the person. Finally, there can be process involving a writ. These are usually writs of possession, garnishment, or execution, containing instructions for compliance with the terms of the judgment rendered in the lawsuit. All Civil Go to top Anti harassment Go to top Behavioral Health Go to top Canadian DV Protection Order Go to top Certificate of Discharge/Provisional Voting Rights Go to top Certificate of Restoration of Opportunity Go to top Deferred Prosecution Go to top Domestic Violence Go to top Domestic Violence: Abusive Litigation - Chapter 26.51 RCW s. 11, ch. Rattner, Alexander M., 48.21 Return of execution of process. The legal test for a diligent search is whether the plaintiff: (1) reasonably employed the knowledge at his command, (2) made diligent inquiry, and (3) exerted an honest and conscientious effort appropriate to the surrounding circumstances to acquire the information necessary to effect personal